Thursday, October 29, 2009

Burrrrrrrr

HAH! 37! But hey... apprently it's "SUNNY". *Snuggles in his Long Johns*

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Happy Birthday Ally



yay, Ally is now 2 yrs old. how are we gonna celebrate you ask? why we're gonna take a 300+ mile trip to Atwater. :) bye socal...HELLO NORCAL!

365 Faces


So, today, J sent me the link to K's blog where to my shagrin I was the featured face for J&M's wedding day! Thanks K, for putting me on your blog and making me Internet Famous!

Here's the link to her blog and the post. :D Free advertisement for your fantastic blog.

http://365-faces.blogspot.com/2009/09/joey-wedding-singer.html

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Nike+ Human Race




Thank goodness T had this. Waking up at 5am then running my first race at midnight.... rough stuff. I finished tho and I even signed up for the Surf City run. Surfboard medals!

Thursday, October 22, 2009

Congratulations Ally



Here's to many more 22,022 mile adventures.

Sunday, October 18, 2009

TNA Bound For Glory


Tonight my family and friends were Bound For Glory. The event was actually quite good for TNA. The crowd was fully into Ultimate X which once again stole the show. Overall, it was pretty fun except for that one douche sitting in our section who wouldn't get off his high horse. It's people like that, that make wrestling fans look dumb and uncivilized. BTW, we sat next to Tara and Awesome Kong's family. :p Oh ya, those pyros are hella loud! One more thing, if any of the talent was drinking in the Koll Room, I'm cashing their deposit!... I'm looking at you Beautiful People. xD.

Saturday, October 17, 2009

Friday, October 16, 2009

Disneyland




Disneyland with the gang on a school night.

Thursday, October 8, 2009

El Furiouso

soy es un luchador.

Thanks M for taking the photo.

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

Prettiest Friend

I recorded a Jason Mraz song today on my brother's Macbook. I was a little nervous so it's a bit pitchy, but hey, I'm proud of it. Enjoy.

Download link below. Just follow the instructions for a regular download.
Joey - Prettiest Friend.mp3

BTW I used my Baby Taylor for the guitar, as a lil' extra because I know Mr.A-Z uses Taylor himself.

Monday, October 5, 2009

Lunch Time Fun With J


They tryin' to catch me ridin' dirty.

Wake Up Everyone

How can you sleep at a time like this.



Unless the dreamer is the real you.

Saturday, October 3, 2009

Wish upon a tree.

Today, I offered up my wish hoping it will be answered. Here's to hoping.

Thursday, October 1, 2009

A New Beginning

In the past few months, a few things have happened to cause an abrupt stop in my posting. However, this is not the place for explanations but a place to write about the many good times, smiles, and blessings that I have had and have shared with you. So please look forward to future posts. It may not be daily, but they will be there, and I hope you'll be there too.